Awarded contract

Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts

Details

Supplier(s)
Irish Air Corps
Value
EUR 830,000
Topic
Aircraft and spacecraft
Published
5 December 2016

Tender description

EC135 and AW139 Heli Sim Trg. As per the specification. As per the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Air Corps Contracts Section is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
  • 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
  • 34711500 · Helicopters
  • 34740000 · Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts
  • 35612400 · Military transport helicopters
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80650000 · Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.