Closed tender
Advertising services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 6 December 2016
- Submission
- 11 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Belfast City Council is seeking to appoint a newspaper to publish a range of public notice planning adverts. Belfast City Council is seeking to appoint a newspaper to publish a range of public notice planning adverts.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2017
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
