Awarded contract

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
EUR 95,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
8 December 2016

Tender description

The OGP (Office of Government Procurement) acting on behalf of DEPR (Department of Public Expenditure and Reform) invites expressions of interest from economic operators for the establishment of a Multi-Lot, Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of ‘Media Strategy, Planning and Buying’ services. The Office of Government Procurement has been established by the Minister of Public Expenditure and Reform and is tasked (inter alia) with sourcing goods and / or services for and on behalf of public service bodies. References to the OGP will be deemed to be references to the Contracting Authority. Lot 1: Agency of Record for Republic of Ireland Media Buying: The Contracting Authority would like to appoint an Agency of Record. The Contracting Authority would like to appoint 5 Media Agencies to develop and implement Republic of Ireland promotional campaigns on behalf of Framework Client(s) across the Public Sector. Lot 2 Media Agencies will manage the day to day strategic, planning and buying management of the Framework Client(s) Republic of Ireland campaigns. The framework agencies will plan and buy media using the prices and conditions negotiated by the Agency of Record. The Contracting Authority would like to appoint a Media Agency to provide the following services to Framework Client(s) across the Public Sector:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79341500 · Aeral advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 92200000 · Radio and television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.