Closed tender
183 RFQ 12/16-01 - Household Textiles
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Textile household articles
- Published
- 8 December 2016
- Submission
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A request for quotations for the supply of contract household textiles. Products include towels, bedding and bed protectors, shower mats and shower curtains. Products must be suitable for use in a public sector/commercial environment. All items are for delivery in bulk to ESPO, Leicester. Keywords: towels, contract textiles, bedding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2016
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39510000 · Textile household articles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
