Supply and Installation of a Play Area - Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 30 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for the design, supply and installation of a new play area at Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook, Derbyshire. DE72 3RG The budget available for completion of this project is £50,000. The play equipment and the layout will be interesting, innovative and inclusive. The overall design will have an open plan, natural feel and the play equipment will be of wood, steel, or rope construction. The total budget available for this project is £50,000 (excluding VAT). This is a fixed budget. Following formal contract award, works must be commenced no more than 8 weeks following the award date. All works must be completed on or before Friday 24th February 2017. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to tender documents is 4pm on 29th September 2016. The deadline for submitting completed tender documents is 12pm on 14th October 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2017
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of a Play Area - Bare Lane Open Space, Ockbrook.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
