Closed tender

SBHG Intranet-development, design, hosting and support services

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Topic
Internet and intranet software development services
Published
29 November 2016
Submission
3 January 2017

Tender description

SBHG is seeking formal expressions of interest from potential suppliers wishing to participate in the proposed contract for SBHG intranet - development, design, hosting and support services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. Suppliers should visit the URL link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg and register their company in order to get access to full information and all the documents. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 January 2017

About the buyer

Shepherds Bush Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212220 · Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212511 · Desktop communications software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBHG Intranet-development, design, hosting and support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBHG Intranet-development, design, hosting and support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shepherds Bush Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.