Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff City Council
- Value
- GBP 415,400
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
- Published
- 2 December 2016
- Submission
- 6 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of Cardiff Council wishes to award a contract to one contractor for the repair and refurbishment of 8 outdoor play areas and 2 new builds. Works include laying macadam, safety surfacing and edgings; removing, replacing and installing fixed playground equipment, fencing, gates and site furniture, site painting and groundworks. Tender documents can be downloaded from the Proactis Procurement Portal. The City of Cardiff Council wishes to award a contract to one contractor for the repair and refurbishment of 8 outdoor play areas and 2 new builds. Works include laying macadam, safety surfacing and edgings; removing, replacing and installing fixed playground equipment, fencing, gates and site furniture, site painting and groundworks. Tender documents can be downloaded from the Proactis Procurement Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2017
About the buyer
Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff City Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
