Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Heating plant construction work
- Published
- 1 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair and Maintenance of Central Boiler Plants. Repair and Maintenance of Central Boiler Plants. Repair and Maintenance of Central Boiler Plants.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2016
- Completed: Award published1 December 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
- 45251250 · District-heating plant construction work
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 50511200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
