New Cruise Terminal – Site Investigation Design &Tender Document Preparation and Supervision of Site Investigation works
Details
- Published
- 1 December 2016
- Submission
- 4 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Authority is seeking Tender submission to appoint consultancy services to carry out site investigation design and prepare tender documents to undertake a Comprehensive Site Investigation works for the development of a permanent Cruise Terminal Facility at the former Princes Jetty, off Princes Parade, Liverpool. The site investigation is to include drilling boreholes to establish ground conditions within River Mersey at the Princess Jetty Site and also on the land side of the Cruise Terminal as appropriate including surveys to establish the depth of the silt, relevant laboratory testing to establish the properties of the materials, the depth of the bed rock below ordnance survey datum, the strength of the sandstone bedrock and the condition of the Dock Walls, by meeting the scope and specification set out within this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Keywords: site investigation , Tender Document Preparation, cruise terminal, drilling boreholes , consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2017
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to New Cruise Terminal – Site Investigation Design &Tender Document Preparation and Supervision of Site Investigation works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
