Financial and insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Bank of New York Mellon SA/NV
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 28 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Global Custodianship of a UK Local Authority Pension Fund asset portfolios. Also, the provision of Related Services including, accounting and performance measurements. The assets form part of the North Yorkshire Pension Fund, administered by North Yorkshire County Council. North Yorkshire County Council completed an Open procedure in accordance with the Public Service Contracts Regulations 1993. Operators were shortlisted and invited to tender or to participate. The award criteria was to the most economically advantageous tender received. The OJEU reference: 2005/S 214-211463 of 8.11.2005 The Contract Award Notice reference: 2006/S 129-13759.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2016
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 737£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
