Awarded contract
Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 730,139
- Topic
- Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
- Published
- 30 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of a replacement IP telephone system at the Ealing site of the West London Mental Health NHS Trust. To procure a telephony system for St Bernard's site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2016
- Completed: Award published30 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32552000 · Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
