Castle Way Crossing and Raised Speed Table Construction at Castle Street, Carlisle
Details
- Buyer
- Carlisle City Council
- Published
- 2 December 2016
- Submission
- 6 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
You are invited to provide a tender for the construction of a raised speed table on the junction of Finkle St/Annetwell St/ Castle St, Carlisle and the civils works for a toucan crossing on the A595 Castle Way Carlisle as detailed on the enclosed tender documentation. The quantities and method of measurement are based on the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW), Volume 4. Any queries must be raised via The Chest Question & Answer section. Keywords: Road, Crossing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2017
About the buyer
Carlisle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Castle Way Crossing and Raised Speed Table Construction at Castle Street, Carlisle, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlisle City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
