Awarded contract

Canteen and catering services

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
30 November 2016

Tender description

Provision of Catering Services and Jury Meals at the Royal Courts of Justice,Belfast, Dungannon and Londonderry Courthouses. Provision of Catering Services and Jury Meals at the Royal Courts of Justice,Belfast, Dungannon and Londonderry Courthouses. Provision of Catering Services and Jury Meals at the Royal Courts of Justice,Belfast, Dungannon and Londonderry Courthouses. Provision of Catering Services and Jury Meals at the Royal Courts of Justice, Belfast, Dungannon and Londonderry Courthouses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Canteen and catering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Canteen and catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.