Closed tender

Work Wiltshire Website

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
25 November 2016
Submission
9 December 2016

Tender description

Wiltshire Council has a requirement for an employment and skills website WORK WILTSHIRE. To satisfy this need we are seeking quotations from suitable suppliers. Please complete and return an electronic copy of this Request for Quotation (RFQ) form no later than 12:00pm hours on 9th December. Any questions about the procurement should be submitted via the Supplying the South West portal – through the Discussions Forum section on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk All questions must be raised in the portal no later than 12:00pm hours on 2nd December 2016 to allow a response to be provided and potential suppliers to assimilate the information provided in the response. If the authority considers any question or request for clarification to be of material significance, both the question and the response will be communicated to all potential suppliers through the portal. The completed RFQ should be returned fully completed and properly submitted through the Supplying the South West portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk no later than 12:00pm hours on 9th December 2016. Documents received after the closing date, not properly completed or not returned through www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk will not be accepted. Please do not include general marketing or promotional material from your Organisation as answers to any of the questions unless specifically requested to do so. Your Quotation will remain open for 90 days from the submission date. The Council reserve the right to award the contract at such or at a later date, or not at all. Failure to comply with these instructions will result in the quotation being disqualified Should you experience a technical problem with the Supplying the South West portal please see the attached guidance for your information. Keywords: Website Design

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 December 2016

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Work Wiltshire Website.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Work Wiltshire Website, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.