Awarded contract

Wheels, parts and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 6,417,364
Topic
Wheels, parts and accessories
Published
22 November 2016

Tender description

Supply of RAF Spares in Sections 27A, 27G, 27VA. 24 month extension to existing contract with Meggit Aircraft Braking Division for the Supply of RAF Spares in Sections 27A, 27G, 27VA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2005
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34324000 · Wheels, parts and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Wheels, parts and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.