Closed tender

Various USB Headsets for Halton Borough Council

Details

Published
21 November 2016
Submission
25 November 2016

Tender description

Halton Borough Councils ICT department are seeking to procure 60 x One Ear and 60x Two ear USB Headset - Compatible with Microsoft Lync 2010. Please see the attached document for full specification details. Please submit your quote via the CHEST using the pricing document supplied. ALL SUPPLIERS MUST UPLOAD A TECHNICAL SPEC SHEET WITH THEIR SUBMISSION. This opportunity will be evaluated on price. Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest’s Question & Answer facility. Please refer to previously asked questions before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. Keywords: headset, usb

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 November 2016

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Various USB Headsets for Halton Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.