Awarded contract

PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH & OMAGH DISTRICT COUNCIL AREA

Details

Published
25 November 2016

Tender description

TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH & OMAGH DISTRICT COUNCIL AREA Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is keen to ensure that residents of the district are able to access and obtain free, high quality advice and assistance from an easily accessible and identifiable source. Council wishes to appoint an advice provider to deliver advice to clients across the whole Fermanagh and Omagh District area for the period commencing 01 April 2017 – 31 March 2018 with options to extend for a further two additional 12 Month periods at the sole discretion of the Council. This is an abbreviated version of an Advertisement sent to the Official Journal of the European Union on Monday 21 November 2016 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH & OMAGH DISTRICT COUNCIL AREA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.