Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 24 November 2016
- Submission
- 10 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of a Valganciclovir tablets and oral solution and Caspofungin 50mg and 70mg Powder for Solution for Infusion vials to Health Boards across NHS Scotland. This framework agreement is for the supply of the following medicines to NHS Scotland, Valganciclovir 50mg/ml powder for oral solution, Valganciclovir 450mg tablets, Caspofungin 50mg and 70 mg powder for solution for infusion. Each product line will be treated as an individual Lot and be awarded on a line by line basis as a single supplier framework. The individual description and quantities are detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2017
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33631100 · Antifungals for dermatological use
- 33651400 · Antivirals for systemic use
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
