PD345-LC-Highway water monitor equip.
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
- Published
- 25 November 2016
- Submission
- 4 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Centre for Agroecology Water and Resilience (CAWR) at Coventry University require a combined solution for a site based research project, working on the water relations of UK highway filter drains. CAWR researchers have identified and been granted 120 linear metres of drainage asset on the strategic road network, representing an opportunity to perform novel work on a drainage solution that is present on 7,000 kilometres of UK highway. We required bespoke highway monitoring equipment for this project For more details please see the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2016
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
- 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PD345-LC-Highway water monitor equip..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
