Expired contract

NFC61 Desktops and Laptops (SYP/HP)

Details

Buyer
Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
23 November 2016

Tender description

Contract for South Yorkshire and Humberside Police (Joint ICT Department) for provision of Desktops and Laptops, with associated accessories. The contract period reflects the warranty period for goods. Contract awarded under CCS Framework RM1054, lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2020

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NFC61 Desktops and Laptops (SYP/HP), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.