NFC53 Desktops, Laptops, Hybrid Laptops and Associated Accessories (WYP Basket B)
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 775,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for provision of desktops, laptops, hybrid laptops and associated accessories for West Yorkshire Police. Contract term does not include for warranty periods. Contract term is 12 months plus an option to extend for a further 12 months. Contract values are based on minimum and maximum volumes of purchase permitted under the contract. Contract awarded under lot 1 of CCS framework RM1054, following a national e-auction conducted by CCS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2016
- Completed: Award published23 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2018
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NFC53 Desktops, Laptops, Hybrid Laptops and Associated Accessories (WYP Basket B).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NFC53 Desktops, Laptops, Hybrid Laptops and Associated Accessories (WYP Basket B), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
