Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Special footwear
- Published
- 24 November 2016
- Submission
- 20 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority (NHS North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative) is seeking to let a framework agreement to cover the provision of a range of orthoses consumables (including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same) and also the provision of orthotic services. This framework agreement is split in to Lots as follows: Lot 1 — Lymphoedema Lymphoedema garments and consumables including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same. Lot 2 — Wigs Range of wigs including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same. Lot 3 — Footwear Range of orthotic footwear and related consumables including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same. Lot 4 — Upper Body Range of upper body orthoses including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same. Lot 5 — Lower Body Range of lower body orthoses including stock items, bespoke/made to measure items and repair of same. Lot 6 — Orthotic Services Range of orthotic services provided by qualified orthotists. The invitation to tender documentation includes full specification of requirement for each Lot. The number of operators at II.1.4 above is an estimate over all six Lots. The final number to be appointed will be influenced by the number of tender responses received and the outcome of the evaluation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2017
About the buyer
Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18832000 · Special footwear
- 18840000 · Parts of footwear
- 18841000 · Footwear uppers
- 18842000 · Soles
- 18843000 · Heels
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141700 · Orthopaedic supplies
- 33141740 · Orthopaedic footwear
- 33183200 · Orthopaedic prostheses
- 33184400 · Breast prostheses
- 33199000 · Medical clothing
- 33711630 · Wigs
- 33713000 · Foot care products
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- 85111600 · Orthotic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
Related topics
Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
