GB-Colchester: Catering Services for Events
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 21 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.3The Council is looking for a preferred Service Provider(s) to further develop the Services which we currently offer at our venues, with the primary focus of managing drinks and catering requirements for a variety of functions and events. These can be anything from canapes to silver service dinners, with varying capacities from 2 to 700 seated guests. We are inviting tenders from suitably qualified and resourced Service Providers for the supply of catering and bar services for events at Colchester Town Hall, Colchester Castle, Charter Hall, and Castle Park. Site visits for the venues will be held between 7 and 13 July. Further details are available with the tender documents in the portal. Completed bids to be submitted through the portal no later than 12 noon on Monday 25 July 2016. Please use the portal to download the tender documents and to upload your response at : https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-Colchester:-Catering-Services-for-Events/68E8P2JWF6
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2016
- Completed: Award published21 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Catering Services for Events.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Catering Services for Events, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
