Consultancy Services - Heat mapping and masterplanning for North East Lincolnshire
Details
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 25 November 2016
- Submission
- 5 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Authority is seeking to undertake heat mapping and energy master planning to identify potential opportunities for district heating within its boundary and also to identify and consider significant loads connectable outside the boundary and potential opportunities The successful contractor will be required to provide consultancy services for the following heat studies for these key areas: • Heat mapping • Energy Masterplanning Please express an interest in this opportunity in order to access the tender documentation. Keywords: energy, masterplanning, Heat networks, district heating, consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2017
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services - Heat mapping and masterplanning for North East Lincolnshire.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services - Heat mapping and masterplanning for North East Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
