Expired contract

CCIS16A12 Provision of Cloud Connectivity

Details

Value
GBP 72,048
Duration
11 months
Topic
Networks
Published
24 November 2016

Tender description

Awarded contract from Cloud Connectivity on behalf of DVLA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 November 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2017

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCIS16A12 Provision of Cloud Connectivity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.