Award of Occupational Health Case Management System
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Warwick international computing systems
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice of the contract for the provision of an Occupationl Health Case Management Software System for South Yorkshire Police and Humber Police joint service Occupational Health Unit
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2016
- Completed: Award published23 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2021
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Occupational Health Case Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Occupational Health Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
