Supply of Memorial Plaques
Details
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 17 November 2016
- Submission
- 8 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Memorial Plaques for delivery to the borough of North Tyneside. North Tyneside Council (The Authority) requires an experience provider of Memorial Plaques. The Plaques must be to British Standard 1400 LG3-pb 2%, Cast Bronze approx 5mm thick. The following are the types of Memorial Plaques the Authority uses, however, additional information is included in the Tender Documents which will be made available to you once you have registered your interest in the Tender. Appendix A – Memorial Kerb Plaque Appendix B – Memorial Recordia Pillar Plaque Appendix C – Memorial Seat Plaque Expressions of Interest must be received before 12:00 NOON on Thursday 8th December 2016 via this Portal. Fully completed responses to the Tender documents must be received no later than 12:00 NOON on Friday 9th December 2016 Keywords: Metal, Plaque, Memorial, Cast
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2016
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Memorial Plaques.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Memorial Plaques, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
