PSF 2 Lot 2 - LLFA Design Support
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework re LLFA Design Support; for the provision of a consultant to provide professional advice and technical support for the delivery of flood alleviations schemes across Cumbria
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2016
- Completed: Award published14 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2021
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 2 Lot 2 - LLFA Design Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PSF 2 Lot 2 - LLFA Design Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
