Oral Health Promotion and Dental Epidemiology Service
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Topic
- Articles and preparations for oral or dental hygiene
- Published
- 18 November 2016
- Submission
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the provision of an Oral Health Promotion and Dental Epidemiology Service. The Service will support delivery against the main measure for oral health outcome in the Public Health Outcome Framework. The oral health outcome is to measure the proportion of children aged 5 years with tooth decay. In addition, the service will deliver outcomes to improve the oral health of the local population aged 0-8 years as a whole. Further information regarding the tendering process and service specification can be obtained by downloading the attached tender documents. This is a re-advertisement of tender DN212390, the procurement documents have been amended to reflect the timescales for this procurement process and the requirements of the Governments new Selection Questionnaire. No other changes have been made to the procurement documents. Keywords: Epidemiology, Dental, Promotion, Health, Oral
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2016
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711700 · Articles and preparations for oral or dental hygiene
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
- 85131000 · Dental-practice services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oral Health Promotion and Dental Epidemiology Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
