Closed tender

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 222,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
14 November 2016
Submission
14 December 2016

Tender description

The provision of workwear Supplies. Appendix 1 Part 2 Specification attached provides details of the propsed Supply. Any contract resulting from this arrangement will be for a minimum of three years, from the commencement of supplies, with the possibility of two extensions of one year each, subject to the satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties. Important Information: This tender is being conducted through the Aster Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal for which the URL is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster Suppliers wishing to take part in this tender are invited to express an interest upon which you will automatically be given access to the full tender documentation through the Supplier Portal. The provision of Workwear Supplies. Appendix 1 Part 2 Specification attached provides details of the proposed supply. Any contract resulting from this arrangement will be for a minimum duration of three years, from the commencement of supplies, wit the possibility of two extensions of one year subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties. Important Information: This tender is being conducted through the Aster Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal for which the URL is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster Suppliers wishing to take part in this tender are invited to express an interest upon which you will automatically be given access to the full tender documentation through the Supplier portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 December 2016

About the buyer

Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18140000 · Workwear accessories
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18331000 · T-shirts
  • 18332000 · Shirts
  • 18333000 · Polo shirts
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.