Awarded contract

Marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 168,514
Topic
Marketing services
Published
16 November 2016

Tender description

The University of Liverpool is seeking expressions of interest from capable suppliers to support the Liverpool City Region (LCR) 4.0 European Regional Development Programme (ERDF) with development and delivery of the marketing, and communications activity. The University of Liverpool is seeking expressions of interest from capable suppliers to support the Liverpool City Region (LCR) 4.0 European Regional Development Programme (ERDF) with development and delivery of the marketing, and communications activity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Liverpool.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.