Managed Pool Car and Hire Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 615,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Managed on-site pool car (Car Club) and hire car contract for York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Contract awarded using the ESPO Vehicle Hire framework 271. 3 year contract plus one optional extension of a further 1 year - maximum term is 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2016
- Completed: Award published16 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2019
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Pool Car and Hire Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Managed Pool Car and Hire Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
