Leeds Enterprize Zone Power Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
- Published
- 17 November 2016
- Submission
- 8 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leeds City Council is exploring a potential procurement option to put in place a future contractual arrangement for suitably qualified and experienced organisations to deliver a fully energised substation with a minimum initial 30MVA capacity. To support this, we would like to gain information from the market regarding a number of issues related to the potential procurement exercise. You are therefore invited to consider the programme requirements detailed in this document, and complete the attached questionnaire to give us your feedback on the proposed approach. This Market Sounding Exercise (MSE) is not an invitation to tender or a request for formal expressions of interest. The Council, as contracting authority, is issuing this request for information only, in order to assess the reaction of the market and thus make any potential procurement process more focused and efficient. Keywords: Power, Electricity, Energy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2016
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65400000 · Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds Enterprize Zone Power Solution.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Leeds Enterprize Zone Power Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
