Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Millbrook Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for a Home Improvement Agency which will consist of 6 services elements which includes a Handy-person service, Home form Hospital and Major and Minor adaptions. The London Borough of Hackney has sought a suitably experienced and qualified provider to provide a Home Improvement Agency Service for residents living in Hackney. There will be 1 contract awarded to a successful bidder and it is anticipated that the contract will be fully operational by 1.4.2017 and will continue for a period of 3 years from that date with an option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year plus 1 year). The service is made up of 6 elements including a Handy-person service, Home from Hospital and a Major/Minor adaption service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2016
- Completed: Award published17 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
