Dog kennel services
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 18 November 2016
- Submission
- 23 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cheltenham Borough Council, Gloucester City Council and Tewkesbury Borough Council jointly invite tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Suppliers for the collection, kennelling and re-homing of Stray Dogs. The Councils are jointly seeking a sustainable service which clearly demonstrates efficiencies and benefits for the animals, the animal owners, the councils and the Supplier of the service. Suppliers that wish to take part in this tender process are invited to Express an Interest upon which they will be granted access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gosharedservices Expressions of Interest and questions of clarification will only be accepted until 17:00 hours 19.12.2016 and the deadline for tender submissions via this portal will be 12:00 hours 23.12.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2016
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
