Contract for the Provision of Driver Training
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Submission
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SCC is seeking a supplier to provide a range of statutory and non-statutory driver training courses to Candidates via a combination of classroom-based training and practical training in order for Clients’ needs to continue to be met. There is also a requirement for relevant administrative services as described in Section 6.8 of this tender document. Please see ITT document for full information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2016
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Driver Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Driver Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
