CNC Plasma Profiling Cutting Machine
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Lathes
- Published
- 16 November 2016
- Submission
- 30 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Established in 1947 Hewaswater Engineering Ltd can boast many years’ experience in steel fabrication and site services. Over the years Hewaswater Engineering has built a reputation for reliability and quality. At Hewaswater Engineering we are always looking at ways to improve our productivity and quality and have invested in the latest technology, from the Computer Aided Design packages to the Peddinghaus CNC Drill/Saw giving us a high level of accuracy and the ability to turn projects around quickly. We are now seeking to invest in further capability and are seeking to purchase a CNC Plasma Profiling Cutting Machine. The Invitation To Tender (ITT) for this opportunity is available at the attachment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2016
About the buyer
HEWASWATER ENGINEERING LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42636000 · Presses
- 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CNC Plasma Profiling Cutting Machine, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
