CNC Hydraulic Press Brake
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Presses
- Published
- 15 November 2016
- Submission
- 29 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Established in 1947 Hewaswater Engineering Ltd can boast many years’ experience in steel fabrication and site services. Over the years Hewaswater Engineering has built a reputation for reliability and quality. At Hewaswater Engineering we are always looking at ways to improve our productivity and quality and have invested in the latest technology, from the Computer Aided Design packages to the Peddinghaus CNC Drill/Saw giving us a high level of accuracy and the ability to turn projects around quickly. We are now seeking to invest in further capability and are seeking to purchase a CNC Hydraulic Press Brake The Invitation To Tender Document is at the attachments to this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2016
About the buyer
HEWASWATER ENGINEERING LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42636000 · Presses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hewaswater-engineering-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CNC Hydraulic Press Brake, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
