Voltage Optimisation - Woolley
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Parts for electrical motors and generators
- Published
- 7 November 2016
- Submission
- 15 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for the provision of a voltage reduction and/ or optimisation technology for the Authority at its Woolley Mine Water Treatment Scheme. This invitation to tender comprises the following documentation against which you are invited to tender:- (a) Instructions to Tender (b) Project Scope (c) Tender Response Form (d) Various Attachments Please be aware that this tender exercise will be undertaken via the Coal Authority’s eTender portal hosted by Bravosolution. Should you wish to participate in this tender exercise you need to register your company details, which will require the provision of some company information and agreement to terms and conditions to access the system. In order to register please log on to www.coal.bravosolution.co.uk and should you have any difficulties with this procedure, please contact Bravosolution, the Authority’s provider, on 0800 368 4850 (free phone number), who will assist you throughout the whole procedure at anytime. Although the despatch, completion and return of tenders will be undertaken electronically, the Authority will issue a letter to award the contract. Once your organisation is registered and you have been notified of your log in details, you should be able to log into the system and review the documentation for this project
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2016
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161000 · Parts for electrical motors and generators
- 31215000 · Voltage limiters
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Voltage Optimisation - Woolley.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
