Tractor Driven Composting Machine
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 7 November 2016
- Submission
- 18 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The machine must be capable of grinding and mulching bio-degradable products such as shrub and tree prunings, tree roots, grass, pallets and paper etc. It would be reasonable to expect the machine to cope with larger loppings up to 10” diameter The machine should be capable of reducing the materials to a fine compostable mulch. Further details are found in the tender document which is available at http://www.testvalley.gov.uk/business/doingbusiness/tenders/tractor-driven-composting-machine/ Postal returns before midday on 18 November 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2016
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tractor Driven Composting Machine.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
