Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 November 2016

Tender description

Contract for the provision of corporate management systems specifically: Financial Management, Payroll Administration, Human Resources Administration. The Council also invited the market to bid to support and manage the systems under a managed service arrangement for one or more of the corporate management systems referenced in the Specification for Lots 1-3. Financial Management System including: General Ledger (GL) Commitment Accounting Accounts Payable(AP) / Procurement Accounts Receivable (AR) / Debtors Module Budgetary accounting / management Budget preparation / planning Fixed Asset Module Bank Reconciliation Support and Maintenance. Payroll Administration system including: — Payroll — HMRC interface — Production of HMRC and Pension Fundreturns — On-line Expenses — Overtime Claims — Timesheets — Payslips, P60's, P11D's — Pension processing —BACs payments — Support and Maintenance. Human Resources Administration system including: — Recruitment — Performance management including learning and development — Employee and Manager self-service — Support and Maintenance. Managed Service for one or more of the corporate management systems reference in the Specification (Lots 1-3) including: — Service desk — Incident, problem and event management — Change and release management— Capacity planning and demand management — Service Level Agreement management and reporting —Application patching and upgrades — Continuous service improvement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 518
    £21.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.