Expired contract

RMBC CS Tender For The Provision Of Enforcement Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Bailiff services
Published
8 November 2016

Tender description

Runnymede Borough Council has now awarded contracts to Phoenix Commercial Collections Ltd and Rundle & Co Ltd, for the provision of Enforcement Services in respect of unpaid Council Tax and Business Rates. The Council currently has 34,937 Council Tax properties and 2,414 Business Rates properties. The Council will also be requiring the Service Provider to execute warrants of arrest issued by the Magistrates' Court. Contracts will commence on 1st December 2016 and will be for a period of five years, with an option to extend for a period of a further two years. Division of work will be approximately 50/50.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75242110 · Bailiff services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 133
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.