Purchase of Comparators
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 9 November 2016
- Submission
- 30 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a one off purchase of a number of comparators by Wakefield Council for and on behalf of West Yorkshire Calibration Services, a service of West Yorkshire Joint Services (WYJS). Please go to www.yortender.co.uk and download the tender documentation. Completed documentation should be returned to the Council no later than 12 noon 30th November 2016. If you wish to raise a query regarding this scheme please use the messaging function on YORtender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2016
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Comparators.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
