Closed tender

Provision of security guarding services to British Embassy Lisbon, Portugal

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Security services
Published
9 November 2016
Submission
9 December 2016

Tender description

Provision of Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Lisbon, Portugal. Full statement of requirement contained in tender documentation. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via our eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk, requires registration which is free and instantaneous, then navigate to Project 862, ITT 1432. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 16.00 UK GMT and Lisbon time on Friday 9 December 2016. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 December 2016

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of security guarding services to British Embassy Lisbon, Portugal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of security guarding services to British Embassy Lisbon, Portugal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.