Legionella Management Programme
Details
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 7 November 2016
- Submission
- 14 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Huntingdonshire District Council is seeking expressions of interest from contractors to complete our Legionella Management Programme across its premises ensuring monitoring compliance with the L8 Approved Code of Practice. The locations and sites for testing and maintenance will be provided in the Request for Quotation. The planned duration of the contract is two years. South Cambridgeshire District Council and Cambridge City Council may choose to join this contract. Their requirements will be listed in the Request for Quotation. Expressions of interest only, please, this stage. Keywords: Legionella Testing, Legionella Management
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2016
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Management Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Management Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
