Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS North Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support are working for and on behalf of NHS North Tyneside CCG proposes to commission an urgent care service which may include provision of Out of Hours Primary Care Services, Minor Injuries Unit Services and Walk In (urgent care) Primary Care Services for the population of North Tyneside. The CCG wish to receive the views from potential providers on the specification for delivery of urgent care services and are undertaking a market engagement exercise. If your organisation would like to receive a copy of the Request for Information documentation or register an interest please go to: https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=NECS and navigate to NECS209 — North Tyneside CCG Urgent Care Services. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on 18.11.2016. Please note that this facility allows the provider to express an interest only in delivering this service, it is not a Pre-Qualification Process or Invitation to Tender. North of England Commissioning Support are working for and on behalf of NHS North Tyneside CCG who propose to commission an urgent care service which may include provision of Out of Hours Primary Care Service, Minor Injuries Unit Service and Walk In (urgent care) Primary Care Services for the population of North Tyneside. The CCG wish to receive the views from potential providers on the specification for delivery of urgent care services and are undertaking a market engagement exercise. If your organisation would like to receive a copy of the Request for Information documentation or register an interest please go to: https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=NECS and navigate to NECS209 — North Tyneside CCG Urgent Care Services. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on 18.11.2016. Please note that this facility allows the provider to express an interest only in delivering this service, it is not a Pre-Qualification Process or Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published8 November 2016Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-tyneside-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Tyneside Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
