Framework for Security and Keyholding Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 521,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 7 November 2016
- Submission
- 15 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) are looking to set up a Framework for the provision of Security and Key Holding Services. GCC are procuring the Framework as a lead purchasing body for other public bodies to use, including Gloucester City Council and other district authorities and schools within Gloucestershire. The Framework will include: Key Holding Services, Manned Guarding, Ad-hoc Guarding, Open up/lock up services, mobile Patrol and Events Security. In order to view the tender documents, bidders need to sign and return the confidentiality Certificate. Keywords: Events Security, Guarding, Keholding, Security, Mobile Patrol
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2016
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Security and Keyholding Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Security and Keyholding Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
