DBC (SF) Cleaning at Maylands Business Centre - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 11 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cleaning Services at Maylands Business Centre Address: Redbourn Road, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7ES Maylands Business Centre (MBC) is a modern purpose built centre for start up and growing businesses, based in the heart of the Maylands Business District. MBC is a flagship and state of the art facility for new and growing businesses which is owned, supported and managed by Dacorum Borough Council. It is essential, therefore, that the Centre is thoroughly cleaned and well presented at all times for the benefit of tenants, visitors and staff. The centre currently comprises two buildings as follows:- Main Reception Building – 13 serviced offices, reception, one large meeting room, one small meeting room, toilets and 2 kitchen areas Industrial Units/Café Building – 3 serviced offices, 18 light industrial units, a café area, toilets and shower. The standard of cleanliness should be above average and carried out to the same high level as the exemplary services already being delivered at the centre, and to ensure that the first impression for anyone arriving at the centre is positive. TUPE – the existing supplier has confirmed that TUPE does not apply. Length of Contract The contract will be for a period of 3 years commencing on 1 October 2016 and ending on 30 September 2019 Site Visits There are two opportunities to attend group site visits,for companies to see the areas to be cleaned, these will be held on Thursday 21 July 2016 between 10am and 3pm and Wednesday 27 July 2016 between 10am and 3pm only. We regret that site visits at any other times will not be possible. You should contact Liz Dand on 01442 531004 or by e-mail to liz.dand@dacorum.gov.uk to book your place on one of these dates. All the Tender Documents can be downloaded via the Councils e-tendering portal.at www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Please register on Supply Hertfordshire if you do not have an existing account to be able to view the docuements Please submit your completed tender document via the Council’s e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 3 August 2016 . Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2016
- Completed: Award published11 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Cleaning at Maylands Business Centre - AWARD.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Cleaning at Maylands Business Centre - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
