CTP808 – Framework for Landscape Machinery
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 10 November 2016
- Submission
- 13 December 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The framework is for the supply of landscape machinery together with ancillary services (i.e. training, servicing and repair) to meet the needs of the Council landscape operatives working throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire. The framework will provide up to four supplier(s) for each of the eight lots detailed within the Price Schedule Appendix B of the tender documents. Potential tenderers are encouraged to bid for as many lots as they can realistically supply, however tenderers will not be at a disadvantage if they only offer a bid for one of the eight lots. Site Address The delivery of assembled, tested and ready for use machines will be to the addresses below between the hours of 7.30am to 4.30pm Monday to Friday unless otherwise arranged. Delivery Addresses: Meadow Lane Workshops Unit 5 Salcombe Road Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Alfreton DE55 7RG Ambergate Workshops Ripley Road Ambergate Belper Derbyshire DE56 2ER However due to the contract being open to all departments of the Council there will be occasions when deliveries are to alternative establishments within Derbyshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule. Keywords: Agricultural, Flail, Tractor, Trailers, Machinery, Mower
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP808 – Framework for Landscape Machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to CTP808 – Framework for Landscape Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
