Awarded contract

Architectural and related services

Details

Supplier(s)
McAdam Design
Value
GBP 544,840
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
7 November 2016

Tender description

The Economic Operator shall provide the following Services The Contract is for the provision of a Project Manager led Integrated Consultant Team ICT who will develop the Employers requirements through all RIBA plan of work stages 2013. Stage 1 Preparation and Brief Feasibility. Stage 2 Concept Design. Stage 3 Developed Design. Stage 4 Technical Design. Stage 5 Construction. Stage 6 Handover and Close Out. Stage 7 In use. The Economic Operator shall provide the following Services The Contract is for the provision of a Project Manager led Integrated Consultant Team ICT who will develop the Employers requirements through all RIBA plan of work stages 2013. Stage 1 Preparation and Brief Feasibility. Stage 2 Concept Design. Stage 3 Developed Design. Stage 4 Technical Design. Stage 5 Construction. Stage 6 Handover and Close Out. Stage 7 In use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2016

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.